2025 closing ranks ยท MD/MS

NEET PG cut-off 2025: MCC All India Quota, round-wise

12,384 closing-rank records from MCC (All India) counselling in 2025 โ€” every college, speciality, quota and category, from Round 1 to stray. Below: the most competitive seats and a speciality-wise summary.

Speciality-wise cut-off โ€” MCC (All India)

The most competitive and highest closing rank on record for each speciality (any quota or category), and how many cut-off records it has. Click a speciality for its MCC and state-wise cut-offs.

SpecialityMost competitive closing rankHighest closing rankRecords
Dermatology202,09,076423
General Medicine302,28,379997
Radiology (Radio-Diagnosis)392,29,201569
General Surgery1232,27,639898
Orthopaedics2122,29,954700
Obstetrics & Gynaecology3242,27,983896
Paediatrics5292,24,563806
Psychiatry6182,29,318374
Ophthalmology1,0232,15,665554
ENT (Otorhinolaryngology)1,5152,15,349488
Emergency Medicine2,4872,07,465137
Respiratory Medicine3,7132,27,054317
Radiation Oncology4,9362,18,472178
Anaesthesiology5,1142,23,863875
Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation6,2362,23,68950
Pharmacology12,1822,26,551429
Pathology13,1622,22,613701
Community Medicine (PSM)13,2712,13,017548
Physiology18,2802,30,087418
Transfusion Medicine24,2172,29,87078
Microbiology29,3012,29,650537
Forensic Medicine30,1402,12,156309
Biochemistry31,5452,30,074420
Hospital Administration36,2532,22,68918
Anatomy46,1932,30,049420

Most competitive seats โ€” MCC (All India) 2025

The 50 lowest closing ranks, with every round's closing rank.

College & courseQuotaCategoryR1R2R3
Government Medical College, Kozhikode, Kerala
MD - Dermatology
All India QuotaOPEN20โ€”โ€”
PGIMER, Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi (NCT)
MD - General Medicine
All India QuotaOPEN151330
Government Medical College and Hospital, Chandigarh
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
All India QuotaOPEN39โ€”โ€”
Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, Delhi
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
All India QuotaEWS41โ€”โ€”
Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, Delhi
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
All India QuotaOPEN2546โ€”
Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, Delhi
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
All India QuotaOBC49โ€”โ€”
PGIMER, Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi (NCT)
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
All India QuotaOPEN73โ€”โ€”
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi
MD - General Medicine
All India QuotaOPEN6275โ€”
Nizam's Institute of Medical Sciences, Hyderabad
MD - General Medicine
All India QuotaOPEN1676โ€”
Government Medical College, Kozhikode, Kerala
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
All India QuotaOPEN79โ€”โ€”
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
All India QuotaEWS86โ€”โ€”
Government Medical College, Kozhikode, Kerala
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
All India QuotaOBC87โ€”โ€”
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
All India QuotaOBC94โ€”โ€”
Seth GS Medical College and KEM Hospital, Mumbai
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
All India QuotaOPEN5896โ€”
Nizam's Institute of Medical Sciences, Hyderabad
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
All India QuotaOPEN98โ€”โ€”
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi
MD - General Medicine
All India QuotaEWS99โ€”โ€”
Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi
MD - General Medicine
All India QuotaOPEN83107โ€”
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
All India QuotaOPEN601086
Government Medical College, Thrissur
MD - General Medicine
All India QuotaOPEN114โ€”โ€”
Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
All India QuotaOPEN108116โ€”
Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, Delhi
MD - General Medicine
All India QuotaOPEN74โ€”119
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi
MS - General Surgery
All India QuotaOPEN123โ€”โ€”
Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College, Sion, Mumbai
MD - General Medicine
All India QuotaOPEN119โ€”125
Government Medical College, Kozhikode, Kerala
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
All India QuotaEWS127โ€”โ€”
Government Medical College, Kozhikode, Kerala
MD - General Medicine
All India QuotaOPEN129โ€”โ€”
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi
MD - General Medicine
Delhi University QuotaOPEN141โ€”โ€”
Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, Delhi
MD - Dermatology
All India QuotaOPEN142โ€”โ€”
Seth GS Medical College and KEM Hospital, Mumbai
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
All India QuotaOBC133143โ€”
Nizam's Institute of Medical Sciences, Hyderabad
MD - General Medicine
All India QuotaSC157โ€”โ€”
Government Medical College and Hospital, Chandigarh
MD - General Medicine
All India QuotaOPEN107161โ€”
PGIMER, Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi (NCT)
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
All India QuotaEWS163โ€”โ€”
Nizam's Institute of Medical Sciences, Hyderabad
MD - General Medicine
All India QuotaOBC151โ€”174
PGIMER, Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi (NCT)
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
All India QuotaOBC178โ€”โ€”
Institute of Medical Sciences, Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
All India QuotaOPEN17912089
Institute of Medical Sciences, Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi
MD - General Medicine
All India QuotaOPEN176โ€”181
Grant Medical College, Mumbai
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
All India QuotaOPEN145187โ€”
Government Medical College, Thrissur
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
All India QuotaOBC189โ€”โ€”
Institute of Medical Sciences, Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
All India QuotaOBC190โ€”โ€”
Patna Medical College, Patna
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
All India QuotaOPEN191โ€”โ€”
Government Medical College, Kozhikode, Kerala
MD - General Medicine
All India QuotaOBC195โ€”โ€”
Institute of Medical Sciences, Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
All India QuotaEWS196โ€”โ€”
Government Medical College and Hospital, Chandigarh
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
All India QuotaEWS197โ€”โ€”
Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research, Kolkata
MD - General Medicine
All India QuotaOPEN201โ€”โ€”
Government Medical College and Hospital, Chandigarh
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
All India QuotaOBC207โ€”โ€”
Seth GS Medical College and KEM Hospital, Mumbai
MD - General Medicine
All India QuotaEWS208โ€”โ€”
Goa Medical College, Panaji
MS - Orthopaedics
All India QuotaOPEN212โ€”โ€”
Government Medical College, Kozhikode, Kerala
MD - Dermatology
All India QuotaOBC223โ€”โ€”
PGIMER, Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi (NCT)
MD - General Medicine
All India QuotaEWS55โ€”239
Madras Medical College, Chennai
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
All India QuotaOBC241โ€”โ€”
Nizam's Institute of Medical Sciences, Hyderabad
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
All India QuotaOBC249โ€”โ€”

See all 12,384 MCC (All India) cut-offs โ€” filter by speciality, quota & category

The Cut-off Explorer in your free dashboard covers MCC and every state, round by round.

Open the Cut-off Explorer โ€” free โ†’
Counselling guideHow MCC (All India) counselling works โ†’Eligibility, rounds, documents and the official portalThis yearNEET PG seat matrix 2026-27 โ†’Seats by state, speciality and college type

NEET PG cut-offs in other states

Closing ranks are the last rank allotted a seat in each round of 2025 counselling, as published by the counselling authority (All-India rank). They change every year with seats, applicants and reservation โ€” use them as a guide, not a guarantee.

Talk to a PG advisor โ€” free

15-minute call, one doctor, zero sales pitch. Calls 10 AM โ€“ 7 PM ยท call or WhatsApp.

Book Free Counselling Call โ†’
Book Free Counselling Call โ†’