2025 closing ranks ยท MD/MS

Madhya Pradesh NEET PG cut-off 2025: MD/MS closing ranks

1,195 closing-rank records from Madhya Pradesh counselling in 2025 โ€” every college, speciality, quota and category, from Round 1 to stray. Below: the most competitive seats and a speciality-wise summary.

Speciality-wise cut-off โ€” Madhya Pradesh

The most competitive and highest closing rank on record for each speciality (any quota or category), and how many cut-off records it has. Click a speciality for its MCC and state-wise cut-offs.

SpecialityMost competitive closing rankHighest closing rankRecords
Radiology (Radio-Diagnosis)1,3432,21,07586
General Medicine1,6402,25,165119
Dermatology1,8232,00,84548
Paediatrics6,0052,20,244103
Obstetrics & Gynaecology6,3722,24,350113
Orthopaedics7,7982,23,31693
Respiratory Medicine10,5231,94,10237
Ophthalmology11,1182,29,76755
Psychiatry11,4302,17,18835
General Surgery13,6922,27,15396
Emergency Medicine15,9752,23,72631
ENT (Otorhinolaryngology)16,5182,26,27843
Radiation Oncology18,6652,22,38413
Anaesthesiology20,3652,29,79088
Pathology27,6482,29,78262
Pharmacology44,0602,23,84626
Anatomy44,8092,29,3575
Community Medicine (PSM)44,8092,29,11852
Transfusion Medicine56,3651,92,1794
Forensic Medicine59,2552,28,23525
Microbiology83,9592,29,47730
Physiology93,3602,26,07814
Biochemistry1,08,6352,28,14717

Most competitive seats โ€” Madhya Pradesh 2025

The 50 lowest closing ranks, with every round's closing rank.

College & courseQuotaCategoryR1R2R3
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
Institutional QuotaUR/X/OP1,3201,343โ€”
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore
MD - General Medicine
Institutional QuotaUR/X/OP1,0921,640โ€”
Gajra Raja Medical College, Gwalior
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
Institutional QuotaOBC/X/OP1,3461,731โ€”
Government Medical College, Ratlam
MD - Dermatology
Institutional QuotaUR/X/OP1,2861,823โ€”
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal
MD - General Medicine
Institutional QuotaUR/X/OP1,6132,0461,706
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore
MD - General Medicine
Institutional QuotaOBC/X/OP2,123โ€”โ€”
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
Institutional QuotaOBC/X/OP1,7922,155โ€”
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal
MD - General Medicine
Institutional QuotaOBC/X/OP2,1772,1772,177
Gajra Raja Medical College, Gwalior
MD - General Medicine
Institutional QuotaUR/X/OP1,8342,6712,671
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal
MD - General Medicine
Institutional QuotaEWS/X/OP2,676โ€”โ€”
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
Institutional QuotaEWS/X/OP2,822โ€”โ€”
Shyam Shah Medical College, Rewa
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
Institutional QuotaUR/X/OP1,3572,841โ€”
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore
MD - General Medicine
Institutional QuotaEWS/X/OPโ€”โ€”3,311
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Medical College, Jabalpur
MD - General Medicine
Institutional QuotaOBC/X/OP2,1552,5513,351
Gajra Raja Medical College, Gwalior
MD - General Medicine
Institutional QuotaOBC/X/OP2,5513,3513,482
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Medical College, Jabalpur
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
Institutional QuotaEWS/X/OP2,8312,9333,515
Atal Bihari Vajpayee Government Medical College, Vidisha
MD - General Medicine
Institutional QuotaUR/X/OP2,9474,176โ€”
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Medical College, Jabalpur
MD - General Medicine
Institutional QuotaEWS/X/OPโ€”โ€”4,384
Bundelkhand Medical College, Sagar
MD - General Medicine
Institutional QuotaUR/X/OP2,2323,7945,514
Ruxmaniben Deepchand Gardi Medical College, Ujjain
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
Private QuotaUR/X/OP5,2025,7975,797
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore
MD - Paediatrics
Institutional QuotaUR/X/OP3,3506,0056,005
Gajra Raja Medical College, Gwalior
MD - General Medicine
Institutional QuotaEWS/X/OP2,9333,5156,248
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal
MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Institutional QuotaUR/X/OP5,7196,1926,372
Shyam Shah Medical College, Rewa
MD - General Medicine
Institutional QuotaEWS/X/OP3,3113,6826,424
Ruxmaniben Deepchand Gardi Medical College, Ujjain
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
Institutional QuotaOBC/X/OP6,533โ€”6,533
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore
MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Institutional QuotaEWS/X/OP5,5017,004โ€”
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal
MD - Paediatrics
Institutional QuotaUR/X/OP4,2006,9367,016
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal
MD - Dermatology
Institutional QuotaSC/X/OP7,046โ€”โ€”
Sri Aurobindo Medical College and Post Graduate Institute, Indore
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
Private QuotaUR/X/OP6,8267,5117,511
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Medical College, Jabalpur
MD - Paediatrics
Institutional QuotaUR/X/OP4,3077,0167,538
Sri Aurobindo Medical College and Post Graduate Institute, Indore
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
Institutional QuotaUR/X/OP7,2177,5587,558
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Medical College, Jabalpur
MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Institutional QuotaUR/X/OP6,1926,1967,724
Sri Aurobindo Medical College and Post Graduate Institute, Indore
MD - Dermatology
Private QuotaUR/X/OP7,5917,743โ€”
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore
MS - Orthopaedics
Institutional QuotaUR/X/OP5,5145,2097,798
Government Medical College, Datia
MD - General Medicine
Institutional QuotaUR/X/OPโ€”โ€”8,087
Government Medical College, Datia
MD - General Medicine
Institutional QuotaOBC/X/OP6,2757,1038,196
Gajra Raja Medical College, Gwalior
MD - Paediatrics
Institutional QuotaUR/X/OP4,1767,2968,208
Gajra Raja Medical College, Gwalior
MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Institutional QuotaUR/X/OP5,2826,3728,311
Shyam Shah Medical College, Rewa
MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Institutional QuotaUR/X/OP6,1968,0878,363
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal
MD - Paediatrics
Institutional QuotaEWS/X/OP6,2488,385โ€”
Shyam Shah Medical College, Rewa
MD - Paediatrics
Institutional QuotaUR/X/OP4,5027,5388,564
Ruxmaniben Deepchand Gardi Medical College, Ujjain
MD - General Medicine
Private QuotaUR/X/OP7,7619,1809,195
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore
MD - Paediatrics
Institutional QuotaEWS/X/OP3,9446,2489,295
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore
MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Institutional QuotaOBC/X/OP4,7196,6369,482
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal
MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Institutional QuotaOBC/X/OP5,8019,4829,924
Bundelkhand Medical College, Sagar
MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Institutional QuotaUR/X/OP6,2348,20810,196
Atal Bihari Vajpayee Government Medical College, Vidisha
MD - Paediatrics
Institutional QuotaUR/X/OPโ€”โ€”10,330
Government Medical College, Datia
MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Institutional QuotaUR/X/OP6,6348,40910,373
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Medical College, Jabalpur
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
Institutional QuotaUR/X/OP1,34310,41610,416
Shyam Shah Medical College, Rewa
MD - General Medicine
Institutional QuotaUR/X/OP10,4163,4823,840

See all 1,195 Madhya Pradesh cut-offs โ€” filter by speciality, quota & category

The Cut-off Explorer in your free dashboard covers MCC and every state, round by round.

Open the Cut-off Explorer โ€” free โ†’
Counselling guideHow Madhya Pradesh counselling works โ†’Eligibility, rounds, documents and the official portalThis yearNEET PG seat matrix 2026-27 โ†’Seats by state, speciality and college type

NEET PG cut-offs in other states

Closing ranks are the last rank allotted a seat in each round of 2025 counselling, as published by the counselling authority โ€” some states publish their own state merit rank rather than the All-India rank. They change every year with seats, applicants and reservation โ€” use them as a guide, not a guarantee.

Talk to a PG advisor โ€” free

15-minute call, one doctor, zero sales pitch. Calls 10 AM โ€“ 7 PM ยท call or WhatsApp.

Book Free Counselling Call โ†’
Book Free Counselling Call โ†’