MD - Social & Preventive Medicine / Community Medicine ยท 2025 closing ranks

Community Medicine (PSM) NEET PG cut-off 2025: MCC & state closing ranks

1,492 closing-rank records for MD - Social & Preventive Medicine / Community Medicine across MCC and the states in 2025. Below: MCC All India Quota cut-offs by category, college-wise, and the most competitive closing rank in every state.

Community Medicine (PSM) cut-off โ€” MCC All India Quota 2025

College-wise closing ranks for All India Quota seats, most competitive first. Pick your category.

CollegeR1R2R3
Autonomous State Medical College, Ayodhya
13,27113,271โ€”
King George Medical University, Lucknow
14,873โ€”โ€”
University College of Medical Sciences & GTB Hospital, New Delhi
18,201โ€”โ€”
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi
19,229โ€”โ€”
Government Medical College, Kozhikode, Kerala
19,912โ€”โ€”
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram
16,71822,13824,498
Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad
24,970โ€”โ€”
Calcutta National Medical College, Kolkata
24,995โ€”โ€”
All India Institute of Hygiene and Public Health, Kolkata
25,96617,59123,860
Government Medical College and Hospital, Chandigarh
26,63326,633โ€”
RNT Medical College, Udaipur
27,233โ€”โ€”
Government Medical College, Surat
27,880โ€”โ€”
T D Medical College, Alappuzha
โ€”24,49828,265
SCB Medical College, Cuttack
28,576โ€”โ€”
Grant Medical College, Mumbai
29,305โ€”โ€”
Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow
30,017โ€”โ€”
Goa Medical College, Panaji
17,771โ€”30,577
Sher-I-Kashmir Institute of Medical Sciences, Srinagar
30,952โ€”โ€”
Seth GS Medical College and KEM Hospital, Mumbai
27,36432,59832,650
Government Medical College, Srinagar
32,82032,548โ€”
Employees State Insurance Coporation Medical College, Sanath Nagar, Hyderabad
30,64333,247โ€”
Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research, Kolkata
26,905โ€”33,484
Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, Delhi
25,39727,98133,752
Nil Ratan Sircar Medical College, Kolkata
31,28033,48433,809
SMS Medical College, Jaipur
30,72734,202โ€”
Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi
21,45117,58934,447
Stanley Medical College, Chennai
32,11233,74734,605
Madras Medical College, Chennai
27,00334,748โ€”
Government Medical College, Amritsar
34,957โ€”โ€”
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad
34,79935,07421,829
Gauhati Medical College and Hospital, Guwahati
36,226โ€”โ€”
Madurai Medical College, Madurai
24,56036,270โ€”
Government Medical College, Palakkad
24,49836,372โ€”
Institute of Medical Sciences, Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi
โ€”โ€”36,389
Government Medical College, Kannur
27,02236,02936,590
Employees State Insurance Corporation Medical College, Faridabad
33,24737,440โ€”
Government Medical College, Baroda
31,67429,11237,802
Pt. Pandit Bhagwat Dayal Sharma PGIMS, Rohtak
27,98138,98737,733
Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh
39,919โ€”โ€”
Guntur Medical College, Guntur
40,20921,701โ€”

Showing 40 of 146 OPEN records. See all โ€” free login โ†’

Community Medicine (PSM) cut-off in every state

The most competitive closing rank on record in each state's counselling (any quota or category), as published by that state. Some states rank candidates on their own state merit list rather than the All-India rank โ€” compare ranks within a state, not across states.

StateMost competitive closing rankHighest closing rankRecords
Tamil Nadu1,6477,76869
Telangana4,3172,29,97438
Odisha13,0131,19,66714
Kerala21,8812,18,66134
Goa31,18090,2212
Gujarat31,6112,28,137100
Bihar33,8912,30,01323
Karnataka37,8032,29,968109
Andhra Pradesh40,8152,28,450107
West Bengal41,8622,29,74537
Rajasthan42,5702,29,66267
Uttar Pradesh42,6852,28,71185
Maharashtra44,1732,29,938110
Uttarakhand44,5481,85,79210
Madhya Pradesh44,8092,29,11852
Puducherry48,6382,25,82311
Punjab50,0482,26,59113
Haryana53,0362,19,51724
Chhattisgarh69,6312,21,50124
Jharkhand76,7552,11,2723
Himachal Pradesh83,1622,00,6056
Jammu and Kashmir91,9222,17,8412
Tripura1,15,2811,81,4752
Chandigarh1,16,6981,16,6981
Sikkim1,39,9661,39,9661

Where does your rank land for Community Medicine (PSM)?

Run the predictor for your rank, quota and category โ€” Round 1 free, every round with a free login.

Predict my colleges โ†’

Cut-offs for other specialities

Closing ranks are the last rank allotted a seat in each round of 2025 counselling. They move every year with seats, applicants and reservation โ€” use them as a guide, not a guarantee.

Talk to a PG advisor โ€” free

15-minute call, one doctor, zero sales pitch. Calls 10 AM โ€“ 7 PM ยท call or WhatsApp.

Book Free Counselling Call โ†’
Book Free Counselling Call โ†’