MD - Radio-Diagnosis ยท 2025 closing ranks

Radiology (Radio-Diagnosis) NEET PG cut-off 2025: MCC & state closing ranks

1,924 closing-rank records for MD - Radio-Diagnosis across MCC and the states in 2025. Below: MCC All India Quota cut-offs by category, college-wise, and the most competitive closing rank in every state.

Radiology (Radio-Diagnosis) cut-off โ€” MCC All India Quota 2025

College-wise closing ranks for All India Quota seats, most competitive first. Pick your category.

CollegeR1R2R3
Government Medical College and Hospital, Chandigarh
39โ€”โ€”
Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, Delhi
2546โ€”
PGIMER, Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi (NCT)
73โ€”โ€”
Government Medical College, Kozhikode, Kerala
79โ€”โ€”
Seth GS Medical College and KEM Hospital, Mumbai
5896โ€”
Nizam's Institute of Medical Sciences, Hyderabad
98โ€”โ€”
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi
601086
Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi
108116โ€”
Institute of Medical Sciences, Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi
17912089
Grant Medical College, Mumbai
145187โ€”
Patna Medical College, Patna
191โ€”โ€”
Pt. Pandit Bhagwat Dayal Sharma PGIMS, Rohtak
266โ€”โ€”
Madras Medical College, Chennai
156307โ€”
Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research, Kolkata
309โ€”โ€”
SMS Medical College, Jaipur
289317โ€”
North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute of Health and Medical Sciences, Shillong
297326297
Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College, Sion, Mumbai
209329306
University College of Medical Sciences & GTB Hospital, New Delhi
187341148
Sanjay Gandhi Postgarduate Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow
104347โ€”
Government Medical College, Nagpur
357360โ€”
T D Medical College, Alappuzha
377โ€”โ€”
Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad
381โ€”โ€”
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad
20385388
Employees State Insurance Coporation Medical College, Sanath Nagar, Hyderabad
400โ€”โ€”
Employees State Insurance Corporation Medical College, Faridabad
402โ€”โ€”
King George Medical University, Lucknow
274410โ€”
Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow
410414โ€”
Government Medical College, Kottayam
184476โ€”
Mysore Medical College and Research Institute, Mysore
462472531
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram
118โ€”555
Sri Venkateswara Institute of Medical Sciences, Tirupati (SVIMS)
521567โ€”
Government Medical College, Aurangabad (Sambhajinagar)
56863โ€”
Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bangalore
80โ€”571
Topiwala National Medical College, Mumbai
48458495
Government Medical College, Akola
585โ€”โ€”
Indira Gandhi Government Medical College & Hospital, Nagpur
553592โ€”
Stanley Medical College, Chennai
399606305
Moti Lal Nehru Medical College, Allahabad
638โ€”โ€”
Sher-I-Kashmir Institute of Medical Sciences, Srinagar
664โ€”โ€”
Karnataka Institute of Medical Sciences, Hubballi
472679โ€”

Showing 40 of 113 OPEN records. See all โ€” free login โ†’

Radiology (Radio-Diagnosis) cut-off in every state

The most competitive closing rank on record in each state's counselling (any quota or category), as published by that state. Some states rank candidates on their own state merit list rather than the All-India rank โ€” compare ranks within a state, not across states.

StateMost competitive closing rankHighest closing rankRecords
Tamil Nadu57,212105
Kerala1011,38,57752
Maharashtra2111,74,257144
Uttar Pradesh2361,77,27359
Gujarat2601,29,464118
Telangana3692,25,997156
Rajasthan4542,29,89066
Karnataka4622,27,469166
Haryana5322,11,37519
Bihar5332,04,04630
West Bengal6542,01,72142
Andhra Pradesh9662,22,603198
Chandigarh1,06627,6122
Odisha1,15574,36610
Punjab1,1661,69,98133
Madhya Pradesh1,3432,21,07586
Chhattisgarh1,9301,95,18921
Jharkhand1,96113,8123
Jammu and Kashmir4,28246,8825
Goa6,4106,4101
Tripura6,53442,0602
Himachal Pradesh10,6061,41,52411
Uttarakhand15,2381,66,18713
Puducherry15,3862,09,06911
Sikkim15,59416,3602

Where does your rank land for Radiology (Radio-Diagnosis)?

Run the predictor for your rank, quota and category โ€” Round 1 free, every round with a free login.

Predict my colleges โ†’

Cut-offs for other specialities

Closing ranks are the last rank allotted a seat in each round of 2025 counselling. They move every year with seats, applicants and reservation โ€” use them as a guide, not a guarantee.

Talk to a PG advisor โ€” free

15-minute call, one doctor, zero sales pitch. Calls 10 AM โ€“ 7 PM ยท call or WhatsApp.

Book Free Counselling Call โ†’
Book Free Counselling Call โ†’