MD - Anaesthesiology ยท 2025 closing ranks

Anaesthesiology NEET PG cut-off 2025: MCC & state closing ranks

3,006 closing-rank records for MD - Anaesthesiology across MCC and the states in 2025. Below: MCC All India Quota cut-offs by category, college-wise, and the most competitive closing rank in every state.

Anaesthesiology cut-off โ€” MCC All India Quota 2025

College-wise closing ranks for All India Quota seats, most competitive first. Pick your category.

CollegeR1R2R3
Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, Delhi
5,1143,659535
PGIMER, Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi (NCT)
7,4815,0415,878
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi
6,2258,1345,787
Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi
7,1428,886โ€”
Government Medical College, Kottayam
6,8355,5479,219
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram
7,6848,8269,770
Government Medical College and Hospital, Chandigarh
7,5478,19310,133
University College of Medical Sciences & GTB Hospital, New Delhi
7,7389,48610,478
Employees State Insurance Coporation Medical College, Chennai
10,28110,70710,381
Government Medical College, Kozhikode, Kerala
9,28110,31610,794
Sanjay Gandhi Postgarduate Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow
10,43511,08610,399
Seth GS Medical College and KEM Hospital, Mumbai
7,7539,76511,103
Institute of Medical Sciences, Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi
8,4819,48012,273
SCB Medical College, Cuttack
10,29110,93412,314
T D Medical College, Alappuzha
9,80010,96212,676
Government Medical College, Thrissur
10,77111,03113,189
ESI-Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Basaidarapur, New Delhi
8,50813,27011,433
Indian Railway Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Basant Lane, New Delhi, Delhi (NCT)
โ€”10,79013,722
Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research, Kolkata
13,147โ€”13,854
Regional Cancer Centre, Thiruvananthapuram
12,29813,987โ€”
Employees State Insurance Coporation Medical College, Sanath Nagar, Hyderabad
8,07711,20814,156
Stanley Medical College, Chennai
10,42513,41714,249
Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bangalore
7,99410,21814,816
Sher-I-Kashmir Institute of Medical Sciences, Srinagar
12,50614,817โ€”
Maharaja Krushna Chandra Gajapati Medical College and Hospital, Brahmapur
12,78513,66514,974
Sri Venkateswara Institute of Medical Sciences, Tirupati (SVIMS)
8,13115,241โ€”
Goa Medical College, Panaji
7,10415,34411,219
Indira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Patna
13,37515,646โ€”
Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad
11,31114,70715,904
Government Medical College, Tirunelveli
13,06916,00615,387
Government Medical College, Kannur
11,03112,35216,053
Tata Memorial Centre, Mumbai
10,71513,70916,179
North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute of Health and Medical Sciences, Shillong
12,18916,432โ€”
Madurai Medical College, Madurai
11,06414,49716,463
Dr. Bhubaneswar Borooah Cancer Institute, Assam
โ€”16,776โ€”
Veer Surendra Sai Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Burla
13,66515,82816,805
Mysore Medical College and Research Institute, Mysore
11,49513,18916,948
Government Medical College, Kolkata
15,45815,69317,026
Government Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, Salem
13,92916,46317,216
Guntur Medical College, Guntur
14,96817,23416,750

Showing 40 of 201 OPEN records. See all โ€” free login โ†’

Anaesthesiology cut-off in every state

The most competitive closing rank on record in each state's counselling (any quota or category), as published by that state. Some states rank candidates on their own state merit list rather than the All-India rank โ€” compare ranks within a state, not across states.

StateMost competitive closing rankHighest closing rankRecords
Tamil Nadu417,756197
Odisha7,0151,36,66525
Andhra Pradesh9,0322,29,178291
Kerala9,2811,82,75874
Telangana10,4412,28,785186
West Bengal12,7892,29,44286
Jharkhand13,0681,03,6567
Maharashtra13,1242,23,845230
Karnataka14,7672,24,161271
Chhattisgarh15,7261,98,79737
Puducherry16,6752,04,51316
Gujarat17,9892,09,758217
Haryana18,1772,15,75350
Bihar19,0212,17,38045
Uttar Pradesh19,1442,11,09798
Rajasthan19,4422,28,021111
Madhya Pradesh20,3652,29,79088
Jammu and Kashmir20,8371,19,43221
Punjab21,5971,92,63835
Goa22,92231,7443
Uttarakhand23,4662,00,32524
Himachal Pradesh26,6862,28,99414
Tripura45,6671,13,6492
Sikkim82,2031,11,7512
Chandigarh1,23,4111,23,4111

Where does your rank land for Anaesthesiology?

Run the predictor for your rank, quota and category โ€” Round 1 free, every round with a free login.

Predict my colleges โ†’

Cut-offs for other specialities

Closing ranks are the last rank allotted a seat in each round of 2025 counselling. They move every year with seats, applicants and reservation โ€” use them as a guide, not a guarantee.

Talk to a PG advisor โ€” free

15-minute call, one doctor, zero sales pitch. Calls 10 AM โ€“ 7 PM ยท call or WhatsApp.

Book Free Counselling Call โ†’
Book Free Counselling Call โ†’