MD - Respiratory Medicine ยท 2025 closing ranks

Respiratory Medicine NEET PG cut-off 2025: MCC & state closing ranks

1,096 closing-rank records for MD - Respiratory Medicine across MCC and the states in 2025. Below: MCC All India Quota cut-offs by category, college-wise, and the most competitive closing rank in every state.

Respiratory Medicine cut-off โ€” MCC All India Quota 2025

College-wise closing ranks for All India Quota seats, most competitive first. Pick your category.

CollegeR1R2R3
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram
3,0253,713โ€”
Government Medical College, Kottayam
2,5873,754โ€”
Employees State Insurance Coporation Medical College, Chennai
4,110โ€”โ€”
Pt. Pandit Bhagwat Dayal Sharma PGIMS, Rohtak
5,5315,3055,531
Government Medical College, Kannur
5,3545,761โ€”
SMS Medical College, Jaipur
5,1523,4365,861
Government Medical College, Srinagar
3,4906,120โ€”
T D Medical College, Alappuzha
3,839โ€”6,320
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner
6,621โ€”โ€”
Madras Medical College, Chennai
3,4945,8436,637
Indira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Patna
5,206โ€”6,720
Postgraduate Institute of Medical Education & Research and Capital Hospital, Bhubaneswar
4,5466,917โ€”
Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad
5,4035,9227,235
Dr. Sampurnanand Medical College, Jodhpur
6,6387,331โ€”
Government Kilpauk Medical College, Chennai
4,5087,361โ€”
Coimbatore Medical College, Coimbatore
5,7386,9447,412
Government Medical College, Tirunelveli
5,8437,4126,808
Madurai Medical College, Madurai
2,9946,6377,487
Indira Gandhi Medical College, Shimla
7,8107,870โ€”
King George Medical University, Lucknow
6,3975,5008,013
Grant Medical College, Mumbai
4,2826,0828,085
B.J. Government Medical College, Pune
6,3738,0858,305
SDS Tuberculosis Research Centre and Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Chest Diseases, Bangalore
6,1885,4138,386
Veer Surendra Sai Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Burla
5,5307,7878,436
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad
6,2748,658โ€”
RNT Medical College, Udaipur
7,4806,9208,693
Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bangalore
6,320โ€”8,837
GSVM Medical College, Kanpur
6,6946,5769,035
Government Medical College, Amritsar
7,8709,040โ€”
Government Erode Medical College & Hospital, Perundurai
โ€”โ€”9,283
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore
4,9008,3059,463
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal
7,6439,4639,892
Patna Medical College, Patna
7,3406,72010,100
Government Medical College, Baroda
6,5417,52110,137
Guntur Medical College, Guntur
8,48210,164โ€”
Government Medical College, Kota
6,7658,98110,253
Bankura Sammilani Medical College, Bankura
4,1197,25710,254
Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences, Saifai, Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7,25710,4269,891
Jawahar Lal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer
8,3058,69310,528
Gauhati Medical College and Hospital, Guwahati
5,2449,52310,663

Showing 40 of 71 OPEN records. See all โ€” free login โ†’

Respiratory Medicine cut-off in every state

The most competitive closing rank on record in each state's counselling (any quota or category), as published by that state. Some states rank candidates on their own state merit list rather than the All-India rank โ€” compare ranks within a state, not across states.

StateMost competitive closing rankHighest closing rankRecords
Tamil Nadu2267,65259
Jammu and Kashmir3,24515,8232
Odisha3,6861,29,42915
Kerala3,8391,43,53331
West Bengal4,1192,26,62430
Maharashtra5,0572,19,19152
Telangana5,4032,28,07987
Rajasthan5,4252,16,69561
Gujarat6,5412,13,17478
Uttar Pradesh6,6571,82,65551
Haryana8,5211,71,97311
Karnataka8,6742,12,99877
Uttarakhand8,9811,43,0478
Andhra Pradesh9,1222,15,934130
Madhya Pradesh10,5231,94,10237
Bihar12,2122,18,3599
Punjab14,2821,63,82913
Goa15,34415,3441
Puducherry17,1021,55,4898
Chhattisgarh17,79680,50913
Tripura27,62833,8042
Himachal Pradesh39,8651,16,1994

Where does your rank land for Respiratory Medicine?

Run the predictor for your rank, quota and category โ€” Round 1 free, every round with a free login.

Predict my colleges โ†’

Cut-offs for other specialities

Closing ranks are the last rank allotted a seat in each round of 2025 counselling. They move every year with seats, applicants and reservation โ€” use them as a guide, not a guarantee.

Talk to a PG advisor โ€” free

15-minute call, one doctor, zero sales pitch. Calls 10 AM โ€“ 7 PM ยท call or WhatsApp.

Book Free Counselling Call โ†’
Book Free Counselling Call โ†’