2025 closing ranks ยท MD/MS

Gujarat NEET PG cut-off 2025: MD/MS closing ranks

2,398 closing-rank records from Gujarat counselling in 2025 โ€” every college, speciality, quota and category, from Round 1 to stray. Below: the most competitive seats and a speciality-wise summary.

Speciality-wise cut-off โ€” Gujarat

The most competitive and highest closing rank on record for each speciality (any quota or category), and how many cut-off records it has. Click a speciality for its MCC and state-wise cut-offs.

SpecialityMost competitive closing rankHighest closing rankRecords
Radiology (Radio-Diagnosis)2601,29,464118
General Medicine6252,10,978225
Dermatology8265,85,89572
General Surgery2,4261,53,572210
Orthopaedics2,8651,89,308157
Obstetrics & Gynaecology3,6692,25,351181
Ophthalmology5,4292,09,142101
Psychiatry5,5662,10,19766
Paediatrics5,9941,82,045144
Respiratory Medicine6,5412,13,17478
Radiation Oncology8,21644,4969
ENT (Otorhinolaryngology)11,9041,87,59196
Emergency Medicine12,3661,56,03437
Pharmacology17,8722,21,90189
Anaesthesiology17,9892,09,758217
Pathology20,6942,13,911179
Physiology28,2642,26,64558
Community Medicine (PSM)31,6112,28,137100
Anatomy36,6582,29,87542
Transfusion Medicine41,8351,73,52011
Biochemistry46,4682,13,65348
Forensic Medicine48,0062,29,42736
Microbiology51,9262,25,81499

Most competitive seats โ€” Gujarat 2025

The 50 lowest closing ranks, with every round's closing rank.

College & courseQuotaCategoryR1R2R3
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
Government Quota-InserviceOPโ€”โ€”260
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
Institutional QuotaOP96260โ€”
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
Government Quota-InserviceSEโ€”โ€”281
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
Institutional QuotaSE219281โ€”
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad
MD - General Medicine
Government QuotaOP276389625
Government Medical College, Baroda
MD - General Medicine
Institutional QuotaOP389625โ€”
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad
MD - General Medicine
Government QuotaEW312701701
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad
MD - Dermatology
Government Quota-InserviceOPโ€”โ€”826
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad
MD - Dermatology
Institutional QuotaOP826826โ€”
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad
MD - Dermatology
Government QuotaOP25886886
Government Medical College, Baroda
MD - General Medicine
Government Quota-InserviceOPโ€”โ€”985
Government Medical College, Baroda
MD - General Medicine
Government QuotaOP6938831,000
Government Medical College, Baroda
MD - Dermatology
Government QuotaOP1,1521,1521,152
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
Government QuotaOP4401,0251,163
Shri M.P. Shah Government Medical College, Jamnagar
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
Government QuotaOP1,1631,4101,410
GMERS Medical College, Gotri, Vadodara
MD - Dermatology
Government Quota-InserviceOPโ€”โ€”1,428
GMERS Medical College, Gotri, Vadodara
MD - Dermatology
Institutional QuotaOP1,4281,428โ€”
Government Medical College, Surat
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
Government Quota-InserviceOPโ€”โ€”1,429
Government Medical College, Surat
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
Institutional QuotaOP9731,429โ€”
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
Government QuotaEW4571,2581,463
Government Medical College, Surat
MD - General Medicine
Government QuotaOP8281,6861,686
Government Medical College, Baroda
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
Government Quota-InserviceSEโ€”โ€”1,714
Government Medical College, Baroda
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
Institutional QuotaSE1,7141,714โ€”
Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay Medical College, Rajkot
MD - General Medicine
Institutional QuotaOP1,7661,766โ€”
Shri M.P. Shah Government Medical College, Jamnagar
MD - General Medicine
Government QuotaOP7749851,766
Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay Medical College, Rajkot
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
Government QuotaOP9481,1631,846
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad
MD - General Medicine
Government Quota-InserviceSEโ€”โ€”1,959
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad
MD - General Medicine
Institutional QuotaSE2811,959โ€”
Shri M.P. Shah Government Medical College, Jamnagar
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
Government Quota-InserviceOPโ€”โ€”1,989
Shri M.P. Shah Government Medical College, Jamnagar
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
Institutional QuotaOP1,9891,989โ€”
Smt. N.H.L. Municipal Medical College, Ahmedabad
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
Government Quota-InserviceOPโ€”โ€”2,018
Smt. N.H.L. Municipal Medical College, Ahmedabad
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
Institutional QuotaOP1,2552,018โ€”
Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay Medical College, Rajkot
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
Government QuotaSE1,7521,7522,170
Government Medical College, Surat
MD - Dermatology
Government QuotaOP1,1571,1572,192
Shri M.P. Shah Government Medical College, Jamnagar
MD - General Medicine
Government QuotaEW8941,0002,329
Government Medical College, Bhavnagar
MD - General Medicine
Institutional QuotaOP2,4022,402โ€”
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad
MS - General Surgery
Institutional QuotaOP2,4262,426โ€”
Shri M.P. Shah Government Medical College, Jamnagar
MD - Dermatology
Government QuotaEW2,4292,4292,429
Narendra Modi Medical College, Ahmedabad
MD - General Medicine
Institutional QuotaOP2,2432,489โ€”
Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay Medical College, Rajkot
MD - General Medicine
Government QuotaOP9851,7252,489
Narendra Modi Medical College, Ahmedabad
MD - Dermatology
Government Quota-InserviceOPโ€”โ€”2,615
Narendra Modi Medical College, Ahmedabad
MD - Dermatology
Institutional QuotaOP1,4432,615โ€”
Government Medical College, Bhavnagar
MD - General Medicine
Government QuotaOP1,3012,3792,691
Government Medical College, Surat
MD - General Medicine
Institutional QuotaOP8712,745โ€”
Government Medical College, Surat
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
Government QuotaOP5071,4572,745
Narendra Modi Medical College, Ahmedabad
MD - Dermatology
Government QuotaOP2,6152,7872,787
Government Medical College, Surat
MD - Radio-Diagnosis
Government QuotaEW1,4571,4632,795
Government Medical College, Baroda
MS - Orthopaedics
Institutional QuotaOP2,1522,865โ€”
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad
MD - General Medicine
Government Quota-InserviceSCโ€”โ€”3,027
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad
MD - General Medicine
Institutional QuotaSC3,0273,027โ€”

See all 2,398 Gujarat cut-offs โ€” filter by speciality, quota & category

The Cut-off Explorer in your free dashboard covers MCC and every state, round by round.

Open the Cut-off Explorer โ€” free โ†’
Counselling guideHow Gujarat counselling works โ†’Eligibility, rounds, documents and the official portalThis yearNEET PG seat matrix 2026-27 โ†’Seats by state, speciality and college type

NEET PG cut-offs in other states

Closing ranks are the last rank allotted a seat in each round of 2025 counselling, as published by the counselling authority โ€” some states publish their own state merit rank rather than the All-India rank. They change every year with seats, applicants and reservation โ€” use them as a guide, not a guarantee.

Talk to a PG advisor โ€” free

15-minute call, one doctor, zero sales pitch. Calls 10 AM โ€“ 7 PM ยท call or WhatsApp.

Book Free Counselling Call โ†’
Book Free Counselling Call โ†’