MD - Paediatrics ยท 2025 closing ranks

Paediatrics NEET PG cut-off 2025: MCC & state closing ranks

2,613 closing-rank records for MD - Paediatrics across MCC and the states in 2025. Below: MCC All India Quota cut-offs by category, college-wise, and the most competitive closing rank in every state.

Paediatrics cut-off โ€” MCC All India Quota 2025

College-wise closing ranks for All India Quota seats, most competitive first. Pick your category.

CollegeR1R2R3
Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi
529โ€”420
PGIMER, Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi (NCT)
1,0071,0851,282
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi
1,230โ€”1,574
Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, Delhi
1,3731,5391,799
University College of Medical Sciences & GTB Hospital, New Delhi
1,5391,5661,841
Institute of Medical Sciences, Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi
1,3121,7711,853
Employees State Insurance Corporation Medical College, Joka, Kolkata
1,874โ€”โ€”
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram
1,4922,138โ€”
Madras Medical College, Chennai
1,2231,6782,139
Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bangalore
1,8542,5502,550
Government Medical College, Thrissur
1,7862,5942,635
T D Medical College, Alappuzha
1,7872,6142,738
Government Medical College, Kolkata
2,7392,760โ€”
Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research, Kolkata
2,5962,764โ€”
Employees State Insurance Corporation Medical College, Bangalore
2,5502,891โ€”
SCB Medical College, Cuttack
2,2792,5553,052
Chacha Nehru Bal Chikitsalaya, Delhi
โ€”3,1782,876
SMS Medical College, Jaipur
2,8761,9453,368
Stanley Medical College, Chennai
2,2052,9143,494
Seth GS Medical College and KEM Hospital, Mumbai
1,7513,5333,598
Indira Gandhi Institute of Child Health, Bangalore
1,5191,7823,668
King George Medical University, Lucknow
2,047โ€”3,691
Mysore Medical College and Research Institute, Mysore
2,4393,0003,717
Postgraduate Institute of Medical Education & Research and Capital Hospital, Bhubaneswar
3,065โ€”3,837
Maharaja Krushna Chandra Gajapati Medical College and Hospital, Brahmapur
2,4513,0523,946
RNT Medical College, Udaipur
3,3683,4274,089
Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College, Sion, Mumbai
1,5742,3914,097
Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical College and Research Institute, Bangalore
โ€”4,109โ€”
Pt. Pandit Bhagwat Dayal Sharma PGIMS, Rohtak
1,9013,1124,142
Mandya Institute of Medical Sciences, Mandya
2,8913,0704,218
Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow
2,1572,7314,283
GSVM Medical College, Kanpur
4,2994,262โ€”
Employees State Insurance Corporation Medical College, Faridabad
3,5294,1424,307
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore
3,5684,3072,536
Topiwala National Medical College, Mumbai
2,3914,0894,322
ESI-Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Basaidarapur, New Delhi
2,1403,4894,421
Nil Ratan Sircar Medical College, Kolkata
3,9584,1054,556
Madurai Medical College, Madurai
2,3703,0934,635
Andhra Medical College, Visakhapatnam
2,6884,6154,649
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad
2,2494,2254,650

Showing 40 of 161 OPEN records. See all โ€” free login โ†’

Paediatrics cut-off in every state

The most competitive closing rank on record in each state's counselling (any quota or category), as published by that state. Some states rank candidates on their own state merit list rather than the All-India rank โ€” compare ranks within a state, not across states.

StateMost competitive closing rankHighest closing rankRecords
Tamil Nadu247,513174
Odisha2,4081,08,42917
Kerala2,5221,38,07875
Jammu and Kashmir2,98897,76420
Karnataka3,0702,25,423235
Uttar Pradesh3,5171,73,33786
Rajasthan3,5792,29,60489
Andhra Pradesh3,8822,22,017225
Maharashtra4,0852,14,749170
Telangana4,1402,29,870176
West Bengal4,4742,16,16690
Himachal Pradesh4,8121,92,73711
Haryana5,0971,79,00134
Punjab5,2701,12,07528
Uttarakhand5,5111,81,23823
Gujarat5,9941,82,045144
Madhya Pradesh6,0052,20,244103
Jharkhand6,38438,4429
Bihar6,5972,13,45647
Chandigarh8,01650,0432
Tripura10,3661,63,0174
Chhattisgarh10,9191,59,41229
Puducherry11,2091,78,52714
Goa12,50412,5041
Sikkim32,57032,5701

Where does your rank land for Paediatrics?

Run the predictor for your rank, quota and category โ€” Round 1 free, every round with a free login.

Predict my colleges โ†’

Cut-offs for other specialities

Closing ranks are the last rank allotted a seat in each round of 2025 counselling. They move every year with seats, applicants and reservation โ€” use them as a guide, not a guarantee.

Talk to a PG advisor โ€” free

15-minute call, one doctor, zero sales pitch. Calls 10 AM โ€“ 7 PM ยท call or WhatsApp.

Book Free Counselling Call โ†’
Book Free Counselling Call โ†’