MS - Orthopaedics ยท 2025 closing ranks

Orthopaedics NEET PG cut-off 2025: MCC & state closing ranks

2,376 closing-rank records for MS - Orthopaedics across MCC and the states in 2025. Below: MCC All India Quota cut-offs by category, college-wise, and the most competitive closing rank in every state.

Orthopaedics cut-off โ€” MCC All India Quota 2025

College-wise closing ranks for All India Quota seats, most competitive first. Pick your category.

CollegeR1R2R3
Goa Medical College, Panaji
212โ€”โ€”
Seth GS Medical College and KEM Hospital, Mumbai
1,167โ€”โ€”
Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, Delhi
339โ€”1,647
Sanjay Gandhi Institute of Trauma and Orthopaedics, Bangalore
1,860โ€”โ€”
Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College, Sion, Mumbai
1,884โ€”โ€”
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad
1,3112,152โ€”
Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research, Kolkata
2,196โ€”โ€”
PGIMER, Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi (NCT)
1,7241,7472,310
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram
2,7993,208โ€”
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi
1,0563783,293
University College of Medical Sciences & GTB Hospital, New Delhi
1,9952,0113,343
Dr. Sampurnanand Medical College, Jodhpur
3,576โ€”โ€”
Nil Ratan Sircar Medical College, Kolkata
3,581โ€”3,391
Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi
2,1603,0563,738
Government Medical College, Baroda
2,9514,2263,586
H.B.T Medical College & Dr. R.N. Cooper Municipal General Hospital, Juhu, Mumbai
3,1414,355โ€”
Government Medical College and Hospital, Chandigarh
2,4423,3434,425
SCB Medical College, Cuttack
1,4973,1924,514
Government Medical College, Amritsar
4,724โ€”โ€”
Pt. Pandit Bhagwat Dayal Sharma PGIMS, Rohtak
3,2084,6794,871
SMS Medical College, Jaipur
3,6574,8714,308
RG Kar Medical College, Kolkata
3,3913,6164,980
Institute of Medical Sciences, Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi
2,7963,7385,000
Topiwala National Medical College, Mumbai
2,308โ€”5,068
Burdwan Medical College, Burdwan
3,7033,9195,325
Government Medical College, Kozhikode, Kerala
3,2003,9845,471
Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow
5,0685,6005,500
B.J. Government Medical College, Pune
2,8075,3305,659
Employees State Insurance Coporation Medical College, Chennai
โ€”5,794โ€”
ESI-Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Basaidarapur, New Delhi
4,8583,2935,887
Calcutta National Medical College, Kolkata
4,6795,9516,124
Grant Medical College, Mumbai
3,3434,6206,132
Nizam's Institute of Medical Sciences, Hyderabad
4,6574,6856,328
Patna Medical College, Patna
4,7136,3406,147
King George Medical University, Lucknow
3,7385,6666,537
Government Institute of Medical Sciences, Greater Noida
6,6415,9146,743
GSVM Medical College, Kanpur
5,3526,7436,399
Rajendra Institute of Medical Sciences, Ranchi
6,0346,0347,007
Employees State Insurance Coporation Medical College, Sanath Nagar, Hyderabad
3,8745,3007,138
Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bangalore
3,9844,6407,165

Showing 40 of 160 OPEN records. See all โ€” free login โ†’

Orthopaedics cut-off in every state

The most competitive closing rank on record in each state's counselling (any quota or category), as published by that state. Some states rank candidates on their own state merit list rather than the All-India rank โ€” compare ranks within a state, not across states.

StateMost competitive closing rankHighest closing rankRecords
Tamil Nadu3427,722151
Goa9079071
Maharashtra2,3082,28,173172
West Bengal2,4122,20,57653
Gujarat2,8651,89,308157
Odisha3,2231,35,28325
Karnataka3,7072,28,172224
Kerala5,3292,10,44669
Rajasthan6,4812,28,87992
Bihar7,2202,18,67734
Madhya Pradesh7,7982,23,31693
Jharkhand8,16659,75910
Uttar Pradesh8,2382,17,79180
Punjab9,2901,56,36931
Andhra Pradesh10,1322,29,717224
Jammu and Kashmir10,35385,23010
Telangana11,8312,29,981145
Haryana12,3252,20,98930
Himachal Pradesh12,3681,60,70614
Uttarakhand14,3612,20,68114
Chandigarh15,9351,16,6022
Chhattisgarh18,6242,04,67329
Puducherry21,4971,45,83412
Tripura26,10893,9822
Sikkim36,14443,8572

Where does your rank land for Orthopaedics?

Run the predictor for your rank, quota and category โ€” Round 1 free, every round with a free login.

Predict my colleges โ†’

Cut-offs for other specialities

Closing ranks are the last rank allotted a seat in each round of 2025 counselling. They move every year with seats, applicants and reservation โ€” use them as a guide, not a guarantee.

Talk to a PG advisor โ€” free

15-minute call, one doctor, zero sales pitch. Calls 10 AM โ€“ 7 PM ยท call or WhatsApp.

Book Free Counselling Call โ†’
Book Free Counselling Call โ†’