MD - Hospital Administration ยท 2025 closing ranks

Hospital Administration NEET PG cut-off 2025: MCC & state closing ranks

52 closing-rank records for MD - Hospital Administration across MCC and the states in 2025. Below: MCC All India Quota cut-offs by category, college-wise, and the most competitive closing rank in every state.

Hospital Administration cut-off โ€” MCC All India Quota 2025

College-wise closing ranks for All India Quota seats, most competitive first. Pick your category.

CollegeR1R2R3Stray
Gandhi Medical College, Secunderabad
29,82622,40140,749โ€”
King George Medical University, Lucknow
16,13016,13041,478โ€”
Sanjay Gandhi Postgarduate Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow
โ€”35,94741,755โ€”
Sher-I-Kashmir Institute of Medical Sciences, Srinagar
16,53325,79344,426โ€”
Government Medical College, Ananthapuram
โ€”36,25347,253โ€”
Nizam's Institute of Medical Sciences, Hyderabad
17,139โ€”29,56953,749
Rangaraya Medical College, Kakinada
16,16929,82640,93557,344

Hospital Administration cut-off in every state

The most competitive closing rank on record in each state's counselling (any quota or category), as published by that state. Some states rank candidates on their own state merit list rather than the All-India rank โ€” compare ranks within a state, not across states.

StateMost competitive closing rankHighest closing rankRecords
Telangana29,8262,22,95110
Jammu and Kashmir33,06285,9803
Uttar Pradesh34,32257,1522
Karnataka60,8241,71,54310
Andhra Pradesh69,2742,13,1357
Rajasthan1,11,5871,50,3022

Where does your rank land for Hospital Administration?

Run the predictor for your rank, quota and category โ€” Round 1 free, every round with a free login.

Predict my colleges โ†’

Cut-offs for other specialities

Closing ranks are the last rank allotted a seat in each round of 2025 counselling. They move every year with seats, applicants and reservation โ€” use them as a guide, not a guarantee.

Talk to a PG advisor โ€” free

15-minute call, one doctor, zero sales pitch. Calls 10 AM โ€“ 7 PM ยท call or WhatsApp.

Book Free Counselling Call โ†’
Book Free Counselling Call โ†’