MD - Transfusion Medicine / Immuno-Haematology and Blood Transfusion ยท 2025 closing ranks

Transfusion Medicine NEET PG cut-off 2025: MCC & state closing ranks

196 closing-rank records for MD - Transfusion Medicine / Immuno-Haematology and Blood Transfusion across MCC and the states in 2025. Below: MCC All India Quota cut-offs by category, college-wise, and the most competitive closing rank in every state.

Transfusion Medicine cut-off โ€” MCC All India Quota 2025

College-wise closing ranks for All India Quota seats, most competitive first. Pick your category.

CollegeR1R2R3Stray
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram
17,72124,217โ€”โ€”
Government Medical College, Jammu
22,18424,699โ€”โ€”
Goa Medical College, Panaji
12,66624,993โ€”โ€”
SMS Medical College, Jaipur
22,25425,527โ€”โ€”
T D Medical College, Alappuzha
23,48126,927โ€”โ€”
Tata Memorial Centre, Mumbai
18,28322,92427,727โ€”
Sanjay Gandhi Postgarduate Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow
20,08527,72732,498โ€”
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad
17,22434,186โ€”โ€”
Smt. G.R. Doshi and Smt. K.M. Mehta Institute of Kidney Diseases and Research Centre, Ahmedabad
โ€”34,468โ€”โ€”
Government Medical College and Hospital, Chandigarh
15,33829,75640,064โ€”
Post Graduate Institute of Child Health, Sector 30, Noida, Uttar Pradesh
โ€”31,26142,127โ€”
Seth GS Medical College and KEM Hospital, Mumbai
17,31532,44243,073โ€”
Dr. Sampurnanand Medical College, Jodhpur
20,41439,87245,564โ€”
Bhopal Memorial Hospital and Research Centre, Bhopal
โ€”37,36245,766โ€”
Shri M.P. Shah Government Medical College, Jamnagar
24,69935,39845,872โ€”
Employees State Insurance Coporation Medical College, Sanath Nagar, Hyderabad
27,64932,34237,99447,704
Moti Lal Nehru Medical College, Allahabad
27,74540,06447,09148,754
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore
27,72736,14552,802โ€”
Jawahar Lal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer
24,72422,90650,16153,799
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner
29,14730,21250,64855,554
Nizam's Institute of Medical Sciences, Hyderabad
โ€”31,14340,22459,977

Showing 21 of 22 OPEN records. See all โ€” free login โ†’

Transfusion Medicine cut-off in every state

The most competitive closing rank on record in each state's counselling (any quota or category), as published by that state. Some states rank candidates on their own state merit list rather than the All-India rank โ€” compare ranks within a state, not across states.

StateMost competitive closing rankHighest closing rankRecords
Tamil Nadu1,6326,51715
Goa12,6661,58,0763
Odisha19,11375,3694
Rajasthan24,7242,27,53633
Uttar Pradesh31,2611,51,1529
Telangana33,3092,07,2026
Maharashtra36,9841,75,6077
Chandigarh38,6601,08,9302
Kerala40,58795,3454
Gujarat41,8351,73,52011
Haryana43,25343,2531
Andhra Pradesh55,41555,4151
Madhya Pradesh56,3651,92,1794
West Bengal59,90459,9041
Punjab61,5442,15,5548
Karnataka92,9961,00,0973
Jammu and Kashmir97,9821,36,7483
Uttarakhand1,09,3261,37,1143

Where does your rank land for Transfusion Medicine?

Run the predictor for your rank, quota and category โ€” Round 1 free, every round with a free login.

Predict my colleges โ†’

Cut-offs for other specialities

Closing ranks are the last rank allotted a seat in each round of 2025 counselling. They move every year with seats, applicants and reservation โ€” use them as a guide, not a guarantee.

Talk to a PG advisor โ€” free

15-minute call, one doctor, zero sales pitch. Calls 10 AM โ€“ 7 PM ยท call or WhatsApp.

Book Free Counselling Call โ†’
Book Free Counselling Call โ†’